Thursday, September 30, 2010

Day 4

Happy last day of September! YAY!!! October is my Birth Month!!!!! Right now I am watching Wayne's World. It is so funny! My VCR machine is broken so it makes the sound warped. I am making a brochure of Ireland for social studies. UGH!! It is soo annoying! Well I got to go. Keep on keeping on!

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Day 3

I am watching glee. It is soooo dramatic and kinda stupid but glee is addictive. Doing homework at 9:40 pm is not good. I hate doing homework at the last minute but my friend, Matilde, came over after school. She and I went through all my mom's dorky keepsakes from when she was a kid, it was awesome. I have to finish my homework now so my teachers don't kill me. If I remember, I'll talk to ya tomorrow!

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Day 2 School

I have beginning orchestra for 1st period. I've played for 2 years so it's kinda boring for. Correction, REALLY boring.
For 2nd period, Social Studies... :(
3rd period, Language Arts, We took the reading MAP test. I scored 233. That's pretty good... I hope.
4th period I have computer awareness. The teacher is really mean.
Science I have a desk partner with autism. I HATE HIM!!!!
Math I am in Honors. My friend, 'tildes, just became an honor too!. CONGRATS 'TILDES! My desk partner memorized the whole Weird Al Drive Thru which is like 11min long. He was singing it all through math. It was AWESOME!
TV production. It is my favorite class. Are movie is good but our camera man SUCKS! I should have been the camera girl.
After school I helped my friend on her homework, and played backgammon with her. I am the master at backgammon even though she won today.
Talk to ya tomorrow!

Monday, September 27, 2010

Day 1

Today I was bored so I searched the 'net and found this cool picture of a Japanese woman dressed up for Harajuku day. She is so cool looking. WAAAAA! I really want to be Japanese. :( She has really cool eyelashes and red color contacts. O crap! I have TONS of homework. )`: I got to go and finish it. Talk to you tomorrow!